Areco
5x1000 per Areco

Home - Master - Programme

Master in Colon-rectal surgery - Programme

Programme - first week

Monday 16-04-2007
Gathering at 8.45 at the teaching area, Hall H, for the registration of participants and delivery of teaching aids.

    • TIME
    • COURSE
    • TEACHER
    • 09:00
    • Introduction to the Master
    • Leo - Milano
    • 09:15
    • Entering test
    • 09:30
    • Anus rectal anatomy
    • Nano ­- Torino
    • 10:30
    • Anus rectal anatomy
    • Nano ­- Torino
    • 11:30
    • Physiology
    • Dal Corso -­ Cuneo
    • 12:30
    • Anus rectal physio-pathology 2
    • Dal Corso ­- Cuneo
    • 13.30
    • Breakfast
    • 14:30
    • Immunology 1
    • Castelli - Milano
    • 15:30
    • Immunology 2
    • Castelli - Milano
    • 16:30
    • Discussion of clinical cases
    • 17:30
    • End of works
Top

Tuesday 17-04-2007
Gathering at 7.30 at the teaching area for the access to the Surgery Block

    • TIME
    • COURSE
    • TEACHER
    • 08:00
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • Leo Belli - Milano
    • 08:30
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • 09:30
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • 10:30
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • Leo Bonfanti -­ Milano
    • 11:30
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • 12:30
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • 13.30
    • Breakfast
    • 14:30
    • Diagnostic radiology
    • Severini - Milano
    • 15:30
    • Operative radiology
    • Cozzi - Milano
    • 16:30
    • Discussion of clinical cases
    • 17:30
    • End of works
Top

Wednesday 18-04-2007
Gathering at 8.45 at the teaching area.

    • TIME
    • COURSE
    • TEACHER
    • 09:00
    • Diagnostic Endoscopy
    • Spinelli - Milano
    • 10:00
    • Operative Endoscopy
    • Trecca - Roma
    • 11:00
    • Defecography
    • Salvetti - Milano
    • 12:00
    • Rectal Eco-endoscopy 1
    • Mascagni ­- Roma
    • 13:00
    • Breakfast
    • 14:00
    • Functional studies
    • Cosignani- Milano
    • 15.00
    • Functional studies
    • Conti ­- Milano
    • 16:00
    • Bio-molecular aspects
    • Frattini - Svizzera
    • 17:00
    • Discussion of clinical cases
    • 18:00
    • End of works
Top

Thursday 19-04-2007
Gathering at 7.30 at the teaching area for the access to the Surgery Block.

    • TIME
    • COURSE
    • TEACHER
    • 08:00
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • Leo, Belli - Milano
    • 08:30
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • 09:30
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • 10:30
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • Leo, Bonfanti - Milano
    • 11:30
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • 12:30
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • 13.30
    • Breakfast
    • 14:30
    • Hereditary colon-rectal cancer: clinical genetics and surgical therapy
    • Bertario - Milano
    • 15:30
    • Hereditary colon-rectal cancer: clinical genetics and surgical therapy
    • Vitellaro - Milano
    • 17:30
    • Discussion of clinical cases
    • 18:00
    • End of works
Top

Friday 20-04-2007
Gathering at 7.30 at the teaching area for the access to the Surgery Block.

    • TIME
    • COURSE
    • TEACHER
    • 08:00
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • Leo, Belli - Milano­
    • 08:30
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • 09:30
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • 10:30
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • Leo, Bonfanti - Milano
    • 11:30
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • 12:30
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • 13.30
    • Breakfast
    • 14:30
    • Colostomy technique
    • Bonfanti - Milano
    • 15:30
    • Anal tumor
    • Valvo - Milano
    • 16:30
    • Discussion of clinical cases
    • 17:30
    • End of works
Top

Programme - second week

Monday 14-05-2007
Gathering at 8.45 at the teaching area, Hall D.

    • TIME
    • COURSE
    • TEACHER
    • 09:00
    • Anus rectal anatomy 1
    • Leo - Milano
    • 10:00
    • Surgical technique 2
    • Belli - Milano
    • 11:00
    • Pathological anatomy 1
    • Andreola ­ - Milano
    • 12:00
    • Pathological anatomy 2
    • Andreola ­ - Milano
    • 12:30
    • Anesthesiology
    • Langer ­ - Milano
    • 13:30
    • Breakfast
    • 14.00
    • Integrated treatments 1
    • Garbagnati ­ - Milano
    • 15:00
    • Integrated treatments 2
    • Di Bartolomeo / Valvo - Milano
    • 17:00
    • Discussion of clinical cases
    • 17:30
    • End of works
Top

Tuesday 15-05-2007
Gathering at 7.30 at the teaching area for the access to the Surgery Block.

    • TIME
    • COURSE
    • TEACHER
    • 08:00
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • Leo, Belli - Milano
    • 08:30
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • 09:30
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • 10:30
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • Leo, Bonfanti - Milano
    • 11:30
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • 12:30
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • 13.30
    • Breakfast
    • 15:00
    • Video-conference
    • Bleday - Boston
    • 16:00
    • Video-conference
    • Bleday - Boston
    • 17:00
    • Video-conference
    • Bleday - Boston
    • 18:00
    • End of works
Top

Wednesday 16-05-2007
Gathering at 8.45 at the teaching area.

    • TIME
    • COURSE
    • TEACHER
    • 08:30
    • Surgical technique 3
    • Di Matteo ­ - Roma
    • 09:30
    • Surgical technique 3
    • Di Matteo ­ - Roma
    • 10:30
    • Surgical technique 4
    • Morino ­- Torino
    • 11:30
    • Surgical technique 4
    • Morino ­- Torino
    • 12:30
    • Practical
    • Vitellaro ­- Milano
    • 13:30
    • Breakfast
    • 14.30
    • Colic and ileum pouch
    • Belli ­- Milano
    • 15:30
    • Complications in rectal surgery
    • Belli ­- Milano
    • 16:30
    • Follow up
    • Bonfanti - Milano
    • 17:30
    • Discussion of clinical cases
    • 18:00
    • End of works
Top

Thursday 17-05-2007
Gathering at 7.30 at the teaching area for the access to the Surgery Block.

    • TIME
    • COURSE
    • TEACHER
    • 08:00
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • Leo / Belli - Milano
    • 08:30
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • 09:30
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • 10:30
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • Leo / Bonfanti ­Milano
    • 11:30
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • 12:30
    • Operating theatre - Live
    • 13.30
    • Breakfast
    • 14:30
    • Surgical technique 5
    • Milsom - New York
    • 15:30
    • Surgical technique 5
    • Milsom - New York
    • 16:30
    • Surgical technique 5
    • Milsom - New York
    • 18:00
    • End of works
Top

Friday 18-05-2007
Gathering at 8.45 at the teaching area.

    • TIME
    • COURSE
    • TEACHER
    • 09:00
    • Discussion and elucidation - practical
    • Leo / Belli ­ - Milano
    • 09:30
    • Special diagnostic
    • Civelli - Milano
    • 10:30
    • Surgical technique 6
    • Spinoglio ­
    • 11:30
    • Surgical technique 6
    • Spinoglio
    • 12:30
    • Surgical technique 6
    • Spinoglio
    • 13:30
    • Breakfast
    • 14.30
    • Sphincter rehabilitation
    • Conti/Cosignani - Milano
    • 15:30
    • Sphincter rehabilitation
    • Conti/Cosignani - Milano
    • 16:00
    • Final Tests
    • 16:30
    • Certificate delivery
Top

Copyright 2017 Areco - Privacy | Disclaimer
Powered by Dolomiti.it Srl